عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers130783022262100+162
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches245996680337277+60
Gulf Cup111572628163104+59
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6643181551911052716+336
 
 
Thu 11/11/2021 (8:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Third Round
Australia X Saudi Arabia
Tue 16/11/2021 (8:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Third Round
Vietnam X Saudi Arabia
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 12/10/2021
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Third Round
Saudi Arabia(3 - 2)China PR
Thu 7/10/2021
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Third Round
Saudi Arabia(1 - 0)Japan
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Group (B)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Saudi Arabia440083+5121
Australia430183+592
Oman420255063
Japan420233064
China PR410359-435
Vietnam4004410-606
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank September 2021
WorldContinentalArab
 Finland
Finland
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Rank555657
Points140714061405
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2021
http://www.ksa-team.com