عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers12371302224597+148
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches245996680337277+60
Gulf Cup111572628163104+59
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6573111551911035713+322
 
 
Sat 5/6/2021 (9:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia X Yemen
Mrsool Park (Riyadh)
Fri 11/6/2021 (9:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Singapore X Saudi Arabia
Mrsool Park (Riyadh)
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 30/3/2021
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia(5 - 0)Palestine
Thu 25/3/2021
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia(1 - 0)Kuwait
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Group (D)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Saudi Arabia5320134+9111
Uzbekistan5302126+692
Singapore5212710-373
Yemen5122611-554
Palestine6114310-745
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank April 2021
WorldContinentalArab
 Montenegro
Montenegro
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Albania
Albania
Rank646566
Points136813641362
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2021
http://www.ksa-team.com