عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers11868282223293+139
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup441913126345+18
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches233956177324266+58
Gulf Cup10654262615699+57
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games155281743-26
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total630299148183995688+307
 
 
Fri 12/10/2018 (8:45 PM)
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia X Brazil
King Saud University Stadium (Riyadh)
Tue 8/1/2019 (8:00 PM)
Asian Cup 2019- UAE - Group stage
Saudi Arabia X Korea DPR
Rashid Stadium (Dubai)
 
Previous Matches
 
Mon 10/9/2018
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia(2 - 2)Bolivia
Mon 25/6/2018
World Cup 2018 - Russia - Group stage
Saudi Arabia(2 - 1)Egypt
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Juan Antonio Pizzi
Juan Antonio Pizzi
 
 
 
 
 
World Cup 2018 - Russia - Group (A)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Uruguay330050+591
Russia320184+462
Saudi Arabia310227-533
Egypt300326-404
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(71 Goals)
 
 
Rank September 2018
WorldContinentalArab
 Panama
Panama
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
El Salvador
El Salvador
Rank707172
Points133913371332
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2018
http://www.ksa-team.com