عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers12169302223795+142
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches241976579332275+57
Gulf Cup10654262615699+57
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6463041541881015704+311
 
 
Thu 14/11/2019 (4:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Uzbekistan X Saudi Arabia
Thu 26/3/2020 (8:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia X Yemen
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 15/10/2019
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Palestine(0 - 0)Saudi Arabia
Thu 10/10/2019
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia(3 - 0)Singapore
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Group (D)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Uzbekistan320183+561
Saudi Arabia312052+352
Palestine311132+143
Singapore411259-444
Yemen302149-525
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank September 2019
WorldContinentalArab
 FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
South Africa
South Africa
Rank697071
Points133913361331
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2019
http://www.ksa-team.com