عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers12270302224097+143
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches242976679332275+57
Gulf Cup10654262615699+57
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6483051551881018706+312
 
 
Wed 27/11/2019 (8:00 PM)
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Group stage
Saudi Arabia X Kuwait
Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium (Doha)
Sat 30/11/2019 (8:00 PM)
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Group stage
Bahrain X Saudi Arabia
Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium (Doha)
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 19/11/2019
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia(0 - 0)Paraguay
Thu 14/11/2019
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Uzbekistan(2 - 3)Saudi Arabia
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
Gulf Cup 2019 - Qatar - Group (B)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Bahrain000000001
Kuwait000000002
Oman000000003
Saudi Arabia000000004
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank October 2019
WorldContinentalArab
 Canada
Canada
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
China PR
China PR
Rank696969
Points133913391339
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2019
http://www.ksa-team.com