عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers11968292223495+139
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup482113146948+21
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches241976579332275+57
Gulf Cup10654262615699+57
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total6443031531881012704+308
 
 
Thu 10/10/2019 (8:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Saudi Arabia X Singapore
King Abdullah Stadium (Buraidah)
Tue 15/10/2019 (6:00 PM)
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Palestine X Saudi Arabia
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 10/9/2019
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Second Round
Yemen(2 - 2)Saudi Arabia
Thu 5/9/2019
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia(1 - 1)Mali
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Herve Renard
Herve Renard
 
 
 
 
 
World Cup Qualifiers 2022 - Group (D)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Singapore211043+141
Palestine210132+132
Yemen202044023
Saudi Arabia101022014
Uzbekistan100102-205
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank September 2019
WorldContinentalArab
 FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
South Africa
South Africa
Rank697071
Points133913361331
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2019
http://www.ksa-team.com