عربي
Appearances Statistics
Next Matches
 
TournamentPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiff
World Cup1632111139-28
World Cup Qualifiers11868282223293+139
Confederations Cup123181331-18
Asian Cup441913126345+18
Asian Cup qualification32272310213+89
Friendly Matches237966378327270+57
Gulf Cup10654262615699+57
Arab Cup1711423413+21
Pan Arab Games165291845-27
Asian Games2210753224+8
West Asian Games310237-4
West Asian Football Federation Championship3111110
Islamic Games310235-2
Palestine Cup200213-2
Afro-Asian Cup411236-3
Total635300150185999694+305
 
 
Tue 8/1/2019 (8:00 PM)
Asian Cup 2019- UAE - Group stage
Saudi Arabia X Korea DPR
Rashid Stadium (Dubai)
Sat 12/1/2019 (8:00 PM)
Asian Cup 2019- UAE - Group stage
Lebanon X Saudi Arabia
Al-Maktoum Stadium (Dubai)
 
Previous Matches
 
Tue 20/11/2018
International Friendly Matches
Jordan(1 - 1)Saudi Arabia
Fri 16/11/2018
International Friendly Matches
Saudi Arabia(1 - 0)Yemen
 
Coach
Current Squad
Current Tournament
 
Juan Antonio Pizzi
Juan Antonio Pizzi
 
 
 
 
 
Asian Cup 2019- UAE - Group (E)
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPointsRank
Korea DPR000000001
Lebanon000000002
Qatar000000003
Saudi Arabia000000004
 
Most Appearance
Top Scorers
FIFA Ranking for Saudi Team
 
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
Mohammed AL DEAYEA
(172 Matches)
 
 
Majed ABDULLAH
Majed ABDULLAH
(72 Goals)
 
 
Rank October 2018
WorldContinentalArab
 Panama
Panama
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
South Africa
South Africa
Rank707273
Points133513341321
 
Comparisons
HONOURS
 
Teams
Players
Coaches
Tournaments
Years
 
Against Team
Tournament
 
 
- World Cup Appearances: (1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2018)
- Asian Nations Cup (1984, 1988, 1996)
- Arab Cup (1998, 2002)
- Gulf Cup (1994, 2002, 2003)
 
Copyright to Saudi Team Website 2018
http://www.ksa-team.com